**REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN

Please contact Eliza Hardin with questions 

High School
Middle School
Middle School
High School

TUESDAYS

 


8:30-10:00

  • Middle School Literature and Writing (Writing 1) (Hardin) 6th-7th 

  • Introduction to Spanish (Wilde) 7th-8th

  • Geometry (Norman) 8th and up (2day)

  • General Science (Fleming) 6th-8th 

  • Pre Algebra (Nelsen) 7th-9th

 

 

10:15-11:45

  • Intermediate Literature and Writing (Writing 2) (Hardin) 7th-8th FULL

  • Marine Science (Fleming) 6th-8th  FULL

  • Algebra1 (Norman) 8th and up (2day)

  • Grammar (Wright) 6th-8th 

12:15-1:45

  • American History/Writing 3(Hardin) 8th and up  

  • Middle School Art  (Jensen) 6th-8th  FULL 

  • Introduction to Writing (Smith) 6th-8th FULL 

  • First Form Latin (Byrd) 6th-8th FULL

 

2:00-4:00

  • National History Day Class (Fall/Winter) 7th-8th

  • Shakespeare Production (Spring) (Byrd) 6th-8th FULL

THURSDAYS

 

8:30-10:15

  • Geometry (Norman) 8th and up  (2day) 

  • AP Psychology (Watman) 11th-12th

  • Environmental Science (Krowka) 9th-12th

 

10:30-12:15

  • Algebra 1 (Norman) 8th and up (2day)

  • World History through the Lens of Art (Dugdale) 9th-12th FULL

  • AP Language and Composition (Hamaker) 11th-12th

  • 9th grade Grammar and Composition (Fall) (Hetherington) 9th-10th FULL

  • Dystopian Literature (Spring) (Hetherington) 9th-12th)

 

12:45-2:30

  • High School Art 9th-12th FULL

  • Creative Writing (Callahan) 10th-12th

  • Government and Economics (Montgomery) 9th-12th FULL

  • First Form Latin (Byrd) 8th and up

 

2:45-4:45

  • National History Day Class (Fall/Winter) 9th-12th

  • Shakespeare Production (Byrd)  (Spring only -performances in mid-May) 9th-12th. FULL

  • Shakespeare Design Team (Spring)   

MONDAYS

 


8:30-10:15

  • British Literature and Composition (Hardin) 9th-12th FULL

  • Latin 1 (Hamaker) 8th-12th

  • Spanish 1 (McIlvaine) 9th-12th

  • World Religions and Worldview (Reed) 10th-12th

 

10:30-12:15

  • Biology (Hardin) 9th-12th FULL

  • Latin 2 (Hamaker) 9th-12th

  • Spanish 3 (McIlvaine) 9th-12th

  • Chemistry (Hyde) 9th-12th FULL

12:45-2:30

  • Conceptual Physics (Hyde) 9th-12th

  •  British Literature and Composition (Hardin) 9th-12th FULL

  • Spanish 2 (McIlvaine) 9th-12th

 

2:45-4:15

  • Biology  (Hardin) 9th-12th

  • Mock Trial (Brown) 9th-12th FULL

  • German 2 (McIlvaine) 9th-12th

  • Shakespeare Production (Purple Cast- Spring Only) (Byrd) 9th-12th

WEDNESDAYS

 

 

8:30-10:00

  • Earth Science (Cooter) 6th-8th

  • Digital Arts (Dugdale) 6th-8th

  • Logic 2 (Brown) 8th and up 

  • Grammar (Wright) 6th-8th  


 

10:15-11:45

  • Physical Science (Cooter) 7th-8th 

  • Logic 1 (Brown) 7th-8th

  • World Geography (Brown) 6th-8th FULL

  • World Cultures (Dugdale)   (4th-5th)  


 

12:15-1:45

  • 20th Century World History (Krowka) 6th-8th

  • Intro to Robotics (TBD) 6th-8th  FULL

  • MS Mock Trial (Grady/Malt) 7th-8th FULL

  • Natural Science (Dugdale) 4th-5th 

2:00-4:30

  • Lego Robotics Competitive Team (TBD)

  • National History Day Class (Fall/Winter) 7th-8th

Take me to the CLASSES page