PXL_20220518_195029896.MP.jpg

Class Schedule 2022-2023

**REGISTRATION FOR 2022-2023 IS NOW OPEN  

High School
Middle School
High School
Middle School

TUESDAYS

 


9:00-10:30

  • Algebra 2 (Norman) 9th-12th

  • Marine Science (Fleming) 6th-8th

  • Grammar (Wright) 6th-8th

  • American History/ Writing 3 (Hardin) 8th

10:45-12:15

  • Geometry (Norman) 9th-12th

  • Writing 2 (Hardin) 7th

  • Anatomy/ Physiology (Krowka) 6th-8th

  • Explorer's Geography (Brown) 6th-8th

1:00-2:30

  • Algebra 1 (Norman) 8th-12th

  • National History Day (7th-8th)

  • Middle School Art (Jensen) 6th-8th 

  • Informal Logic (Brown) 7th-8th

2:30-4:30

  • Middle School Mock Trial (Grady/ Malt) 7th-8th

THURSDAYS

 

9:00-10:30

  • Earth Science (Cooter) 6th-8th

  • Writing 1 (Lobel) 6th-7th

  • US Geography/ Social Studies (Partin) 6th-8th

  • Science with Literature (Fogarty) 7th-8th

  • Elementary School Science (Dugdale) 4th-5th

 

10:45-12:15

  • Physical Science (Cooter) 7th-8th

  • World Civilizations (Lobel) 6th-8th

  • Intro to Critical Thinking (Grady) 6th-8th

  • Middle School Math (Marshall) 6th-8th

  • Elementary School Art (Dugdale) 4th-5th

1:00-2:30

  • IEW Middle School (Marshall) 6th-8th

  • Pre Algebra (Nelsen) 7th-8th

  • First Form Latin (Byrd) 6th-8th

  • STEAM (Cooter) 6th-8th- FALL SEMESTER

  • Intro to Robotics 6th-8th- SPRING SEMESTER

  • IEW Elementary School (Koppin) 4th-5th

 

2:45-4:45

  • Middle School FLL Robotics Team (7th-8th)

3:00-5:00 

  • MS/ HS Shakespeare (Byrd) 6th-12th FALL/WINTER

FRIDAYS

10:00- 12:00

  • Middle School Shakespeare (Byrd) 6th-8th (FALL/WINTER)

  • High School FTC Robotics Team (Time TBD)

1:00-3:00

  • High School Shakespeare (Byrd) 9th-12th (FALL/ WINTER)

  • Shakespeare Design Team (Jensen) 9th-12th (FALL/ WINTER)

 

MONDAYS

 


8:45-10:30

  • Biology (Fleming) 9th-12th

  • American Literature (Hamaker) 9th-12th

  • Spanish 2 (McIlvaine) 9th-12th 

  • Ancient History (Dugdale) 9th-12th

 

10:45-12:30

  • Latin 1 (Hamaker) 8th-12th

  • Environmental Science (Krowka) 9th-12th

  • Apologetics (Dugdale) 9th-12th

  • Spanish 1 (McIlvaine) 9th-12th

1:15-3:00

  • Formal Logic (Brown) 9th-12th

  • Historical Argumentation (Krowka) 9th-12th

  • High School Art (Various) 9th-12th

  • AP Language and Composition (Hamaker) 11th-12th

 

3:00-5:00

  • Mock Trial (Fall/ Winter) 9th-12th 

  • National History Day Class (Fall/ Winter) 9th-12th

WEDNESDAYS

 

 

8:45- 10:30

  • Algebra 2 (Norman) 9th-12th

  • Conceptual Physics (Hyde) 9th-12th

  • World Literature (Hardin) 9th-12th

  • Intro to Psychology (Watman) 9th- 12th- FALL SEMSTER

  • Intro to Sociology (Watman) 9th-12th- SPRING SEMESTER 


 

10:45-12:30

  • Geometry (Norman) 9th-12th

  • Chemistry (Hyde) 9th-12th

  • Computer Skills (Hyde) 9th-12th

  • Government and Economics (Montgomery) 9th-12th


 

1:15-3:00

  • Algebra 1 (Norman) 8th-12th

  • US History (Hardin) 9th-12th

  • Comparative Literature (Hetherington) 10th-12th- FALL SEMESTER

  • 9th Grade Grammar and Composition (Hetherington) 9th-10th- SPRING SEMSTER

  • Public Speaking (Montgomery) 9th-12th- FALL SEMESTER

  • Financial Literacy (Nelsen) 9th-12th- SPRING SEMESTER

 

To register online, you will be directed to our Parent Portal where you will set up a family account before registering for classes. 

When you click the button below you will be directed to a new site where you can sign up to the join the Classical Scholars community.