top of page
PXL_20220518_195029896.MP.jpg

Class Schedule 2023-2024

**REGISTRATION FOR 2023-2024 WILL OPEN TO THE PUBLIC 
MARCH 24

High School
Middle School
High School
Middle School

TUESDAYS

 


9:00-10:30

  • Pre Algebra (Nelsen) 7th-8th

  • Writing 2  6th-8th

  • US Social Studies (Partin) 6th-8th

  • Elementary Classical WorldHistory (Hardin) 4th-5th

10:45-12:15

  • Middle School Math (Nelsen) 6th-8th

  • Geography (Brown) 6th-8th

  • American History/Writing 3 (Hardin) 7th-8th

  • Elementary Nature Science  4th-5th

1:00-2:30

  • Trip Around the World (McIlvaine) 6th-8th 

  • Art Around the World (Brown) 6th-8th

  • Life Science (Hardin) 6th-8th

  • Informal Logic (Brown) 7th-8th

2:45-4:45

  • National History Day (Hardin) 7th-8th

THURSDAYS

 

9:00-10:30

  • Physical Science (Cooter) 7th-8th

  • Writing 1 6th-7th

  • Pre Algebra (Nelsen) 7th-8th

  • Elementary IEW (Koppin) 4th-5th 

 

10:45-12:15

  • Earth Science (Cooter) 6th-8th 

  • MS IEW (Marshall) 6th-8th

  • Intro to Critical Thinking (Grady) 6th-8th

  • Elementary World Cultures (Dugdale) 4th-5th 

1:00-2:30

  • Grammar (Marshall) 6th-8th

  • World Civilizations (Grady) 7th-8th

  • Entreprenuership (Dugdale) 6th- 8th FALL SEMESTER

  • Photography (Dugdale) 6th- 8th (SPRING SEMESTER

  • STEAM (Cooter) 6th-8th- FALL SEMESTER

  • Intro to Robotics 7th-8th- SPRING SEMESTER

 

2:45-4:45

  • Middle School FLL Robotics Team (7th-9th) FALL/WINTER

3:00-5:00 

  • MS Shakespeare (Byrd) 6th-8th FALL/WINTER

  •  HS Shakespeare (Byrd) 9th-12th FALL/WINTER

FRIDAYS

10:00- 12:00

  • Middle School Shakespeare (Byrd) 6th-8th (FALL/WINTER)

  • High School Shakespeare (Byrd) 9th-12th (FALL/WINTER)

1:00-3:00

  • High School Shakespeare (Byrd) 9th-12th (FALL/ WINTER)

  • Shakespeare Design Team (Jensen) 9th-12th (FALL/ WINTER)

 

MONDAYS

 


8:45-10:30

  • Apologetics (Dugdale) 9th-12th

  • Economics and Finance (Hardin) 9th-12th

  • Spanish 1 (McIlvaine) 9th-12th 

  • Algebra 2 (Norman) 8th-12th

 

10:45-12:30

  • High School IEW (Marshall) 9th-12th

  • Chemistry (Lyda) 9th-12th

  • Spanish 2 (McIlvaine) 9th-12th

  • Geometry (Norman) 8th-12th

1:15-3:00

  • Formal Logic (Brown) 9th-12th

  • World History, Culture, and Art (Dugdale) 9th-12th

  • High School Art (Various) 9th-12th 

  • Algebra 1 (Norman)8th-12th

3:00-5:00

  • Mock Trial (Fall/ Winter) 9th-12th 

WEDNESDAYS

 

 

8:45- 10:30

  • Algebra 2 (Norman) 8th-12th

  • AP Language and Composition (Hamaker) 10th-12th

  • World Literature (Hardin) 9th-12th

  • Earth and Environmental Science (Krowka) 9th-12th

10:45-12:30

  • Geometry (Norman) 8th-12th

  • Plays of the English Language (Hamaker) 9th-12th

  • Founding Principles and Civic Literacy (Partin) 9th-12th

  • Biology (Krowka) 9th-12th

 

1:15-3:00

  • Algebra 1 (Norman) 8th-12th

  • Latin 1 (Lockwood) 7th-12th

  • Dystopian Literature (Hardin) 9th-12th FALL SEMESTER

  • Writing and Rhetoric for High School (Hardin) 9th-12th SPRING SEMESTER

  • Historical Argument/ NHD (Krowka) 9th-12th

3:00-5:00

  • National History Day (Hardin/Krowka) 7th-12th

To register online, you will be directed to our Parent Portal where you will set up a family account before registering for classes. 

When you click the button below you will be directed to a new site where you can sign up to the join the Classical Scholars community. 

bottom of page